Privacy Policy

Dentist Conshohocken

Privacy Policy of Hobbs Family Dental

Last updated: June 1, 2023

At Hobbs Family Dental, we respect the privacy of our patients and are committed to maintaining your confidence and trust. This Privacy Policy details how we use and protect the personal information you provide when using our services.

Contact Information:

Hobbs Family Dental

Email: info@hobbsfamilydental.org

Collection of Personal Information:

In the course of providing dental services, we may collect certain personal information that you voluntarily provide to us. This may include, but is not limited to, your name, contact information, dental history, and health information.

Use of Personal Information:

We use your personal information primarily to provide you with dental services and to communicate with you about your care. We may also use this information for internal purposes such as quality assurance and improvement of our services.

Sharing of Personal Information:

We do not share your personal information with third parties, except as required by law or as necessary to provide you with our services. This may include sharing information with other healthcare providers for treatment, payment, or healthcare operations.

HIPAA Notice of Privacy Practices:

Hobbs Family Dental is required by the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act (HIPAA) to maintain the privacy of your health information. We are required to provide you with a Notice of our Privacy Practices explaining how, when, and why we use and disclose your health information. You have certain rights regarding the privacy of your health information and we also have certain obligations to protect your health information. Please refer to our HIPAA Notice of Privacy Practices for further information.

Changes to our Privacy Policy:

We may change this privacy policy from time to time. When we do, we will post the updated policy on our website and for a reasonable period of time, we will post notice that this policy has changed.

Contact Us:

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, or if you wish to exercise any of your rights related to your personal information, please contact us at info@hobbsfamilydental.org.